Text in English/Spanish

Way to pay:  

The payment system used in this online store is provided by a third party, Paypal, this payment gateway allows purchases by credit card, debit card, bank transfers or through the customer’s own Paypal account: when making the purchase, the customer will be redirected to the Paypal payment gateway. We recommend that you consult the Paypal Privacy Policy before accepting the terms of service. Once the payment is confirmed, the order and delivery will be processed. – Sending an email to info@dsdj.store with the data of the product of interest (name, reference number, size, color).

1.Treatment of personal data:

The personal data provided by the client will be part of a database owned by DSDJ TEAM, responsible for the file, ensures compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13 Protection of Personal Data. Your data will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, whose purpose is to provide service to customers and keep them informed of activities, services and events related to their activity, by sending Commercial information. In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, the client may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting DSDJ, by email to info@dsdj.store.

In case the client does not want dsdj to inform him about his products, activities or services, he can communicate it in the indicated way. The client, by providing his data to DSDJ through different media (email, website, etc.) expressly consents that the latter treat the data provided by him in an automated manner for the provision of services related to his activity, basically, the sale on line of its products and the periodic sending of information relative to its products and services, as well as to activities and events related to DSDJ by any means, including electronic means of communication. The customer will be responsible for the truthfulness of the data provided to DSDJ, reserving the right to exclude from the registered services any customer who provides false information, without prejudice to any other legal actions that may proceed.

2. Transfer of data to third parties: The client gives his express consent so that, in certain circumstances, his personal data may be transferred to third parties, with the sole purpose of making available to the customer the product that he has acquired. The purpose of this data transfer is to provide the service and manage the delivery of the product at the customer’s address. The data provided will not be used for any purpose other than those mentioned here expressly.

3. Contracting of third party services:

The online store of the DSDJ uses a payment system provided by a third party. DSDJ is not responsible for the use that this third party makes of the customer’s data. For more information in this regard, please consult the Privacy Policy section of the Paypal payment service provider. If the customer does not accept the terms of the Paypal Privacy Policy, do not register to use the service or use it.

4. Security and confidentiality:

DSDJ guarantees that the appropriate security measures have been adopted in its facilities, systems and files. Likewise, it guarantees the confidentiality of the client’s personal data, which will not be used for a purpose other than that indicated.

5.Images and Videos:

All the images and videos used in dsdj.store or social networks of DSDJ are with free rights of their own authors or belong to the catalog with reserved rights of DSDJ.

For any questions or clarification please contact info@dsdj.store

Barcelona, ​​on June 6, 2018.

Política de privacidad:

Esta Política de privacidad se aplica a España.

Forma de pago:

El sistema de pago utilizado en esta tienda online es prestado por un tercero, Paypal,  esta pasarela de pago permite compras con tarjeta de crédito, de débito, transferencias bancarias o a través de la propia cuenta Paypal del cliente: al realizar la compra, el cliente será redireccionado a la pasarela de pago Paypal. Recomendamos que consulten la Política de Privacidad de Paypal antes de aceptar los términos del servicio. Una vez confirmado el pago, se tramitará el pedido y el envío.

– Enviando un correo electrónico a info@dsdj.store con los datos del producto de interés (nombre, numero de referencia, talla, color).

1. Tratamiento de datos de carácter personal:

Los datos personales proporcionados por el cliente formarán parte de una base de datos propiedad de DSDJ TEAM, como responsable del fichero, garantiza el cumplimiento de la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal. Sus datos serán incorporados a un fichero automatizado debidamente inscrito en la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, cuya finalidad es la de prestar servicio a los clientes así como mantenerles informados de los actividades, servicios y eventos relacionados con su actividad, a través del envío de información comercial. De acuerdo con la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, el cliente podrá ejercitar sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición dirigiéndose a DSDJ, con correo electrónico a dsdjteam@gmail.com. En caso de que el cliente no quiera que dsdj le informe sobre sus productos, actividades o servicios, podrá comunicarlo de la forma indicada. El cliente, al facilitar sus datos a DSDJ a través de diferentes soportes (correo electrónico, página web, etc.) consiente expresamente que ésta trate automatizadamente los datos que ha facilitado para la prestación de servicios relacionados con su actividad, fundamentalmente, la venta on line de sus productos y el envío periódico de información relativa a sus productos y servicios, así como a actividades y eventos relacionados con DSDJ por cualquier medio, incluidos los medios de comunicación electrónica. El cliente responderá de la veracidad de los datos facilitados a DSDJ, reservándose éste la facultad de excluir de los servicios registrados a cualquier cliente que facilite información falsa, sin perjuicio de cualesquiera otras acciones legales que puedan proceder.

2. Cesión de datos a terceros:

El cliente da su consentimiento expreso para que, en determinadas circunstancias, sus datos personales sean cedidos a terceros, con el único fin de poner en disposición del cliente el producto que éste hubiera adquirido. El objeto de esta cesión de datos es prestar el servicio y gestionar la entrega del producto en el domicilio del cliente. Los datos facilitados no se utilizarán con otro fin que los mencionados aquí expresamente.

3. Contratación de servicios de terceros:

La tienda online de la DSDJ utiliza un sistema de pago prestado por un tercero.DSDJ no es responsable del uso que este tercero realice de los datos del cliente. Para ampliar información en este sentido, rogamos consulten el apartado Política de Privacidad del proveedor de servicios de pago Paypal. Si el cliente no acepta los términos de la Política de Privacidad de Paypal, no se registre para utilizar el servicio ni lo utilice.

4. Seguridad y confidencialidad:

DSDJ garantiza que se han adoptado las medidas oportunas de seguridad en sus instalaciones, sistemas y ficheros. Así mismo, garantiza la confidencialidad de los datos personales del cliente, que no serán utilizados para una finalidad distinta a la indicada.

5.Imagenes y videos :

Todas las imagenes y videos utilizados en dsdj.store o redes sociales de DSDJ son con derechos libres de sus propios autores o pertenencen al catalogo con derechos reservados de DSDJ.

Para cualquier duda o aclaración ponte en contacto con info@dsdj.store

Barcelona, a 6 de junio de 2018.